Dr. Audra Wagaman
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1447762240
Dr. Audra Wagaman PSYD
Psychologist
She is located at 9229 University Boulevard Bldg F, Suite 2A in North Charleston, SC 29406. Can help patients with the following: Eating Disorder, Isolation, Life Coaching, Parenting, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447762240. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 789-6400.
Conditions treated
Dr. Audra Wagaman, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Audra Wagaman.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Psychologists?
There are 6 other psychologists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite C1A 9217 University Boulevard North Charleston, 29406, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Northpointe Circle Suite 306 Seven Fields, 16046, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 7301 Rivers Avenue North Charleston, 29406, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 7301 Rivers Avenue North Charleston, 29406, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2B 9229 University Boulevard North Charleston, 29406, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 7301 Rivers Avenue North Charleston, 29406, SC
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Audra Wagaman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Audra Wagaman accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Audra Wagaman?
Dr. Audra Wagaman's office is located at 9229 University Boulevard Bldg F, Suite 2A in North Charleston, SC 29406.
What conditions does Dr. Audra Wagaman treat?
Dr. Audra Wagaman provides treatment for Eating Disorder, Isolation, Life Coaching, Parenting, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.